About the game
News
Sign in
Register
Top Players
Forum
18:35
4347
 online
Authorization required
You are not logged in
   Forums-->Queries and help-->

Freind Leaving game, can I have his stuff?



AuthorFreind Leaving game, can I have his stuff?
A freind of mine is quiting the game, I'm wondering if he(offered) that I can have his stuff without getting fined after a month or more.
read the rules, it is all said

Forum > About the Game > General Rules

Rule 3.15 (30% max as present)
yup 30% only
oh well, thanks guys/gals, figered their was a rule about this somewere(read it all at one point), though I would ask to make sure it haddn't been amended or somthing(the list has gotten kinda long and disorganized)


thanks again
closed by PheonixHunter (2009-05-24 11:01:11)
Back to topics list
2008-2022, online games LordsWM